fbpx

Privacy policy

GÉNÉRAL
In accordance with the provisions of the European Regulation on the protection of personal data EU 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council, in the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December 2018 on the protection of personal data and the guarantee of digital rights and the rest of the national legislation in force, FORMULATWOIT informs you that it fully complies with the legislation in force on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity.

FORMULATWOIT informs you of the existence of a computer system, owned by FORMULATWOIT, for management, communication and information purposes. The mentioned system is described in the corresponding register of processing activities, which the user can access to check the status of his or her data.

MEASURES AND SAFETY LEVELS
FORMULATWOIT has adopted the necessary measures to ensure data security, as required by art. 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the processing, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art, their alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, thus ensuring their confidentiality, integrity and availability.
DOMAINE D'APPLICATION
The security measures that the FORMULATWOIT has described in the Register of Processing Activities will be applied to all data processing system activities in which personal data are processed, in order to comply with the data protection legislation in force.

All staff employed by FORMULATWOIT and its Data Controllers are required to comply with the above-mentioned regulations, paying particular attention to their functions and obligations, including the duty of confidentiality, which will be determined by FORMULATWOIT.

DATA COLLECTION
Acceptance of these conditions obliges the user to collect certain data essential to the provision of its services, which will be requested personally by means of forms or websites. At the time of the collection of the data, the user will be duly informed of the rights that assist him.

In order that the information contained in our processing system is always up to date and does not contain errors, we ask our customers and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of changes and corrections to their personal data.

OBJET : EXERCISE OF RIGHTS
To exercise your rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation or deletion, revocation of consent, limitation of processing and data portability, you may contact FORMULATWOIT, Avenida de los Peñascales Nº14, Torrelodones, province of Madrid, C.P. 28250, Spain. You can also file a complaint with the AEPD. However, other means may also be used to recognise the identity of the customer who is exercising one of the above-mentioned rights.
CONSENT
The user will consent to FORMULATWOIT being able to use his or her personal data in order to provide a correct execution of the services contracted.

Completing the form on the site or sending e-mails or other communications to FORMULATWOIT implies the user's express consent to the inclusion of his or her personal data in FORMULATWOIT's automated data processing system.

When requesting this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be informed of the purpose for which the data is collected, the identity and address of FORMULATWOIT and the user's right of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation or deletion, revocation of consent, limitation of processing and portability of data, and to file a complaint with the AEPD.

CESSION À DES TIERS
FORMULATWOIT does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its owners, which must be given on each occasion, being transferred only for the stated purpose and always with the consent of the user or the client.
CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRECY
The data collected in all private communications between FORMULATWOIT and clients or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing FORMULATWOIT. to the obligation of confidentiality of personal data, to their duty to preserve them and to take all necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss and unauthorized processing or access, in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force.

In addition, information of any kind that the parties exchange, information that is of such a nature, or information that is simply related to the content of such information, will also be subject to the condition of confidentiality. The visualisation of the data via Internet will not imply a direct access to them, except with the express consent of the owner for each occasion.

We advise the client not to communicate to any third party his or her IDs, passwords or reference numbers that FORMULATWOIT could provide. Furthermore, to ensure that the protection of professional secrecy between FORMULATWOIT and the Client is preserved in all communications, the Client/User must not disclose confidential information to third parties.

AMENDMENTS TO THE DATA SECURITY AND PROTECTION POLICY
FORMULATWOIT reserves the right to amend its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to those that may result from existing codes of conduct in the field, or from strategic decisions of the company, with effect from the date of publication of any such amendment on the FORMULATWOIT website.
ADRESSE DE CONTACT
This website is managed by FORMULATWOIT, with VAT number ESB86840451.

The information processing system created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, at FORMULATWOIT, Avenida de los Peñascales Nº14, Torrelodones, province of Madrid, C.P. 28250, Spain, under the supervision and control of FORMULATWOIT, who assumes responsibility for adopting technical and organizational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of this Legal Notice. 28250, Spain under the supervision and control of FORMULATWOIT, who assumes responsibility for the adoption of technical and organisational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of 27 April, the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, the rest of the national regulations in force and other applicable legislation.

FORMULATWOIT, in accordance with Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of said Law includes among these services the provision of information by said means. In any case, the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of 27 April, the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, the rest of the national regulations in force and its implementing regulations, in particular, with regard to the collection of personal data, the information to interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data files, shall be applicable.